desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport11:5411:54
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:462PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport13:4513:46
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport13:5413:54
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:4515:46
Saltash15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport11:5411:54
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:452PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport13:4513:46
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:542GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5413:54
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:271PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:451PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:4515:46
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..