desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Saltash (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Menheniot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Par (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Truro (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Camborne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Erth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:172PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1621:17
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Totnes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Taunton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Yatton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway18:122GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:311PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:351PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:592GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17
Bristol Temple Meads23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..