desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Devonport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL1 4QN
Advertisement

Devonport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway16:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport16:5116:51
Plymouth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Plymouth17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4717:47
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Keyham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Calstock
Gunnislake18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport18:4118:42
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:152GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Devonport19:1519:15
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:332PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport departures
Penzance20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
Devonport22:3322:33
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway16:512GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:5116:51
Plymouth16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Plymouth17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4717:47
Gunnislake18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:412PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport18:4118:42
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:152GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:1519:15
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:332PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Devonport arrivals
Penzance20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Austell
Par21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Devonport (Sun 2023-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport arrivals from Saltash
Devonport22:3322:33
Plymouth22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Devonport departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..