desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking Deepdene railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH4 1AH
Advertisement

Dorking Deepdene Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway10:301Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene10:3010:30
Betchworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Betchworth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:552Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Gatwick Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Dorking Deepdene10:5510:55
Guildford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
North Camp11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Blackwater11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Wokingham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:001Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene10:5911:00
Reigate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:122RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Redhill10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Dorking Deepdene11:1211:12
Gomshall11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gomshall (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gomshall
Chilworth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Chilworth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
Ash11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Ash
North Camp12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Farnborough North12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Farnborough North (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/612:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Reading 4/5/610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking Deepdene11:3811:38
Reigate11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reigate
Redhill11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:552Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene departures
Gatwick Airport11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Dorking Deepdene11:5511:55
Guildford12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Guildford
North Camp12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to North Camp (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to North Camp
Blackwater12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Blackwater
Wokingham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wokingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/612:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Great Western Railway10:301Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Ash09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Ash
Guildford10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:3010:30
Redhill10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:552Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene10:5510:55
Reading 4/5/611:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:591Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Guildford10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene10:5911:00
Gatwick Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:122RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Redhill10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene11:1211:12
Reading 4/5/612:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Reading 4/5/610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from North Camp
Ash10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Ash
Guildford11:0711:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene11:3811:38
Redhill11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:552Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking Deepdene arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Redhill
Reigate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene11:5511:55
Reading 4/5/612:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2023-01-31 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking Deepdene departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..