desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Northern22:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market22:1722:17
Watlington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:581Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market22:5822:58
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market23:1723:17
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Northern00:142London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market00:1400:14
Watlington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:432London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market00:4300:43
Watlington00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Tue 2022-10-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-10-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:571Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market04:5704:57
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Northern22:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:581Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58
Cambridge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Northern00:142London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:1400:14
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:432London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0200:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-10-04 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:571Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Tue 2022-10-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..