desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Northern10:281Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market10:2610:28
Littleport10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:591Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market10:5910:59
Littleport11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market11:1711:17
Watlington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market11:5811:58
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market12:1712:17
Watlington12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market12:5812:58
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Northern10:261Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market10:2610:28
London Kings Cross12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:591Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market10:5910:59
London Kings Cross12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport11:0211:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market11:1711:17
Kings Lynn11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market11:5811:58
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Sat 2022-05-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market12:5812:58
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..