desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Downham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE38 9EN
Advertisement

Downham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Northern17:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market17:1717:17
Watlington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:281Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:2817:28
Littleport17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:5417:54
Littleport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3618:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:132London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market18:1318:13
Watlington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market18:5818:58
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Littleport
Ely19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Ely (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Ely
Waterbeach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge North (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3719:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market departures
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Downham Market19:1719:17
Watlington19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Northern17:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:1717:17
Kings Lynn17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:281Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market17:2817:28
Cambridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Cambridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market17:5417:54
London Kings Cross19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:132London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market18:1318:13
Kings Lynn18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:581Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market18:5818:58
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Downham Market arrivals
London Kings Cross17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Royston
Cambridge18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Ely
Littleport19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market19:1719:17
Kings Lynn19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Kings Lynn (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Downham Market departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..