desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern09:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston09:3309:33
Newcastle09:4509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston10:0310:03
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston11:0311:03
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston11:3111:31
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dunston12:0512:05
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern09:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Tue 2023-01-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2023-01-31 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..