desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston16:3216:32
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Kildale (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Grosmont (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston17:0217:02
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston17:3217:32
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Dunston17:4317:43
Newcastle17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Manors (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Manors
Cramlington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Morpeth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Pegswood (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Widdrington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Acklington (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston18:0218:02
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern16:32HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:02NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43
Chathill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Chathill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..