desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9TS
Advertisement

Dunston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston11:0311:03
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston11:3111:31
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Dunston12:0512:05
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Dunston12:3112:31
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaham
Horden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Kildale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Castleton Moor (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Egton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Grosmont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Sleights (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Dunston13:0313:03
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern10:32HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:31HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Whitby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunston arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunston departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...