desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:05DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster10:05
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hessle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hessle
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:114London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster10:0810:11
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darlington
Durham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Durham
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:158London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster10:1310:15
Wakefield Westgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:191LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster10:1610:19
Peterborough11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:203bBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Bridlington08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bridlington
Doncaster10:1810:20
Meadowhall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:248SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster10:2210:24
Goole10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Goole
Brough11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Brough
Hull11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Beverley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Driffield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Driffield
Bridlington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Filey
Seamer12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Seamer (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:066LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:084London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster10:0810:11
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:138London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster10:1310:15
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:161LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:1610:19
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:183bBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Bridlington08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Driffield
Beverley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cottingham
Hull09:2009:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Goole09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Goole
Doncaster10:1810:20
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:228SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2210:24
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..