desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
First TransPennine Express05:364DoncasterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster05:36
Meadowhall05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dore & Totley (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Stockport (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Urmston (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Urmston
Irlam07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Irlam (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Irlam
Birchwood07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Birchwood (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Warrington Central (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-06-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:373aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster05:3505:37
Retford05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Retford
Newark Northgate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:586DoncasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster05:58
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Adwick
South Elmsall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to South Elmsall (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Outwood (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Outwood
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:033aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster06:0106:03
Newark Northgate06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newark Northgate (Sat 2023-06-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Grantham (Sat 2023-06-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2023-06-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-06-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:065DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster06:06
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mexborough (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:081DoncasterEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster06:08
York06:2906:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Northallerton06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darlington
Durham07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Durham
Newcastle07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Dunbar (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-06-03 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd June
London North Eastern Railway05:353aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37
London Kings Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-06-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:013aLeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:0106:03
London Kings Cross07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-06-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:104SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernDoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Doncaster06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2023-06-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:211NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from York
Doncaster06:2106:23
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-06-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:248CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2023-06-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:26
Liverpool Lime Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-06-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..