desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Doncaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN1 1PE
Advertisement

Doncaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:05DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Doncaster10:05
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Goole (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Gilberdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Brough (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ferriby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hessle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hessle
Hull11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:114London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster10:0910:11
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Northallerton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Darlington
Durham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Durham
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:148London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster10:1310:14
Wakefield Westgate10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Leeds09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Doncaster10:1410:17
Peterborough11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:213bBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Bridlington08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bridlington
Doncaster10:1610:21
Meadowhall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:231Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster departures
Bradford Interchange08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Doncaster10:2110:23
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:066LeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:094London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster10:0910:11
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:138London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster10:1310:14
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:141LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Leeds09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:1410:17
London Kings Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:163bBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Bridlington08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Driffield
Beverley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Cottingham
Hull09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Goole
Doncaster10:1610:21
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:211Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Doncaster arrivals
Bradford Interchange08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster10:2110:23
London Kings Cross11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Doncaster departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..