desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau19:4119:41
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau21:2221:22
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:19ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau07:1907:19
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau11:2511:25
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2021-12-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:19ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2021-12-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2021-12-07 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-12-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..