desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau10:1210:12
Pen-Y-Bont10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau11:4811:48
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau12:4312:43
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau14:2814:28
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau16:4116:41
Pen-Y-Bont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:5719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau17:1417:14
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1210:12
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4312:43
Swansea15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28
Shrewsbury15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:4116:41
Swansea19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5417:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2023-01-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14
Shrewsbury18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..