desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Dolau08:5708:57
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau11:2511:25
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Dolau12:1412:14
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau15:2115:21
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau17:1117:11
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau19:4119:41
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:57CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-08-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..