desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dolau railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5TG
Advertisement

Dolau Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau17:1417:14
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau19:2519:25
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Dolau21:0221:02
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau22:4622:46
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:02LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Dolau06:0206:02
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bucknell (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Broome (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Dolau06:5006:50
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Builth Road (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cilmeri (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangammarch (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangadog (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandeilo (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandybie (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangennech (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Bynea (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanelli (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:02LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dolau arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2024-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Swansea (Tue 2024-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dolau departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...