desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth20:5120:52
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth21:0921:09
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth21:5121:52
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth23:1323:13
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth23:3223:33
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth06:1106:11
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern20:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:32HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-07-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..