desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dodworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S75 3JJ
Advertisement

Dodworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:55HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth16:5416:55
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:2917:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Kiveton Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Worksop (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Retford Low Level (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Saxilby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth17:0817:08
Silkstone Common17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth17:5417:55
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Elsecar (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth18:1518:15
Silkstone Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Dodworth18:5718:58
Barnsley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Meadowhall (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth departures
Sheffield18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Dodworth19:1119:11
Silkstone Common19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Silkstone Common (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Penistone (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Penistone
Denby Dale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Denby Dale
Shepley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Shepley (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Brockholes (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:54HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5416:55
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lincoln (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0817:08
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5417:55
Sheffield18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:1518:15
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5718:58
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dodworth arrivals
Sheffield18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:1119:11
Huddersfield19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Huddersfield (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dodworth departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..