desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:212LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Liskeard06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Dockyard (Devonport)07:2007:21
Devonport07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2024-03-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:181PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)07:1807:18
Keyham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:062GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0608:06
Devonport08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2024-03-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:202LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Liskeard06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:2007:21
Plymouth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:181PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)07:1807:18
Liskeard07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:062GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0608:06
Plymouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:291PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-03-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-03-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...