desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway23:002GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00
Devonport23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0723:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:352PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Worle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Patchway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:042GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0408:04
Devonport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:141Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway23:002GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0023:00
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:352PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:042GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0408:04
Plymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-10-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..