desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:051PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05
Keyham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:062PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0617:06
Devonport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33
Keyham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:36
Keyham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Saltash (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Menheniot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Par (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Austell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Truro (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Camborne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Erth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:051PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0517:05
Liskeard17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:062PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0617:06
Plymouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:102GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10
Plymouth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:331PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3318:33
Gunnislake19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:36
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..