desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:132PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Totnes (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Dawlish (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3022:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Taunton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bridgwater
Weston-super-Mare23:3023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:47PlymouthCalstockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)21:4721:47
Keyham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Gunnislake22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:52CalstockPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5222:52
Devonport22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:572GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:132PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:47PlymouthCalstockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:4721:47
Calstock22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:52CalstockPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Calstock22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5222:52
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway06:212GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:351PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..