desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 1RZ
Advertisement

Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2810:28
Keyham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52
Devonport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2812:28
Keyham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5213:52
Devonport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2814:28
Keyham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Keyham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Bere Alston
Calstock14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) departures
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5215:52
Devonport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Devonport (Sat 2022-05-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2810:28
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2812:28
Gunnislake13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston13:3213:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5213:52
Plymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:281PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2814:28
Gunnislake15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Sat 2022-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:522GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals
Gunnislake15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)15:5215:52
Plymouth16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dockyard (Devonport) departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..