desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern07:551MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby07:5407:55
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby09:2509:25
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby14:5514:56
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:4116:41
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Danby18:5018:50
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern07:541MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:411WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..