desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby21:3521:35
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby23:0123:01
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:561MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby07:5507:56
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby09:2409:24
Castleton Moor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby11:1011:10
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby12:3912:39
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern21:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:551MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2024-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2409:24
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2024-05-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2024-05-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Wed 2024-05-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...