desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2JL
Advertisement

Danby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby12:3912:39
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby14:5714:57
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby16:3916:39
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Danby18:5118:51
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Danby20:2220:22
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Kildale (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Battersby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
Danby22:1422:14
Lealholm22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Glaisdale
Egton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Egton (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Egton
Grosmont22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Grosmont (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Sleights (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern12:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39
Hexham19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danby arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Danby (Sat 2022-05-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:1422:14
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danby departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..