desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent19:3819:38
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent19:4419:44
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent06:4806:48
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent07:0307:03
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent09:1609:16
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent09:3809:38
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th July
Northern06:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2021-07-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..