desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5RF
Advertisement

Dent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent17:3217:32
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent18:1518:15
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent19:3819:38
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Gargrave (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent19:4419:44
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Dent07:5207:52
Garsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent departures
Carlisle07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Dent09:0809:08
Ribblehead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Settle (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Settle
Hellifield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Hellifield
Skipton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Skipton (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Skipton
Keighley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Keighley (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Keighley
Bingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Bingley (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Bingley
Shipley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Shipley
Leeds10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern17:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Hellifield
Settle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent07:5207:52
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:082CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dent arrivals
Carlisle07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Sat 2021-10-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:0809:08
Leeds10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dent departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..