desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:29Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys05:2905:29
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys05:3205:32
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys05:5405:54
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys06:0506:05
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:29Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Pontypridd05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..