desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys18:2218:22
Cadoxton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys18:2518:25
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Cardiff Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys18:5518:55
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas Powys19:0719:07
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2218:22
Barry Island18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Cardiff Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..