desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys22:1022:10
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Dinas Powys22:2422:24
Cadoxton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys22:5522:55
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys22:5922:59
Eastbrook23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:1423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys23:2623:26
Eastbrook23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2422:24
Barry Island22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25
Aberdare23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:5922:59
Pontypridd23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:26BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2623:26
Cardiff Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..