desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys16:5516:55
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Cadoxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys17:1017:10
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Dinas Powys17:2217:22
Cadoxton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys17:2517:25
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Trefforest (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Abercynon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Cadoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55
Aberdare18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Barry Island17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:2217:22
Barry Island17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Aberdare (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Barry Island17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Sat 2021-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..