desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas Powys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Dinas Powys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys20:3920:40
Eastbrook20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas Powys20:4920:50
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas Powys20:5820:59
Eastbrook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:01AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Dinas Powys21:0021:01
Cadoxton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Bridgend20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Dinas Powys21:2121:21
Eastbrook21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llandaf (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys departures
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Dinas Powys21:2121:21
Cadoxton21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry
Barry Island21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:3920:40
Radyr21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Bridgend (Thu 2021-07-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58Barry IslandRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Barry Island20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:5820:59
Radyr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Aberdare19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:0021:01
Barry Island21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21BridgendRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Bridgend20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2121:21
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21RadyrBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas Powys arrivals
Radyr20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2121:21
Barry Island21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Barry Island (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas Powys departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..