desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:031Glasgow CentralDumfries / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:0309:03
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Dunlop09:4109:41
Barrhead09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Dunlop09:1009:10
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop09:3709:37
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:0710:07
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:092CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop10:0910:09
Barrhead10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3810:38
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail09:031Glasgow CentralDumfries / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:102StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3709:37
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:0710:07
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:092CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..