desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail05:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop05:3605:36
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:0107:01
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop07:0607:06
Barrhead07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:3407:34
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop07:3507:36
Barrhead07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031Glasgow Central / KilmarnockKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop08:0308:03
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail05:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36
Glasgow Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031Glasgow Central / KilmarnockKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:0707:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:0308:03
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..