desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:361KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop05:3605:36
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop06:3406:34
Barrhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:0107:01
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Auchinleck06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Dunlop07:0607:06
Barrhead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop07:3407:34
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:362KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop07:3507:36
Barrhead07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
ScotRail05:361KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34
Glasgow Central07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Auchinleck06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:341Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Mon 2022-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3507:36
Glasgow Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..