desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:381Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop18:3818:38
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:452KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop18:4518:45
Barrhead18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:091Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop19:0919:09
Stewarton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop19:1319:13
Barrhead19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop19:3819:38
Stewarton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to New Cumnock (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Dumfries
Annan21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Annan
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Gretna Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop19:4319:43
Barrhead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:381Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38
Kilmarnock18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:452KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:4518:45
Glasgow Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:091Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:5118:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:0919:09
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:132KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:1319:13
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:381Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3819:38
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Carlisle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:432KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4319:43
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...