desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunlop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 4AS
Advertisement

Dunlop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:0712:07
Stewarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Dunlop12:1112:11
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3712:37
Stewarton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop12:4112:41
Barrhead12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Nitshill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:0713:07
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Dunlop13:1713:17
Barrhead13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:0712:07
Kilmarnock12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:112CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:371Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop12:3712:37
Kilmarnock12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:071Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunlop arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop13:1713:17
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunlop departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..