desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green22:2422:24
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:38SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38
Knockholt22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green22:5422:54
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08
Knockholt23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green23:2423:24
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:38SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3823:38
Knockholt23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern22:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green22:2422:24
Sevenoaks22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:38SevenoaksLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:3822:38
London Bridge23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green22:5422:54
Sevenoaks22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:0823:08
London Cannon Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green23:2423:24
Sevenoaks23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:38SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green23:3823:38
London Cannon Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..