desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green10:2410:24
Sevenoaks10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38
Knockholt10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green10:5410:54
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:0811:08
Knockholt11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green11:2411:24
Sevenoaks11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38
Knockholt11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southeastern10:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green10:2410:24
Sevenoaks10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green10:3810:38
London Charing Cross11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green10:5410:54
Sevenoaks10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:0811:08
London Charing Cross11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green11:2411:24
Sevenoaks11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green11:3811:38
London Charing Cross12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..