desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunton Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN13 2UU
Advertisement

Dunton Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:3819:38
Knockholt19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green19:5419:54
Sevenoaks19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0820:08
Knockholt20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green20:2420:24
Sevenoaks20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
Sevenoaks20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:3820:38
Knockholt20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Knockholt (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Knockholt
Chelsfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chelsfield
Orpington20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Orpington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Orpington
Petts Wood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Grove Park
Hither Green21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Hither Green
London Bridge21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green departures
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dunton Green20:5420:54
Sevenoaks20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green19:3819:38
London Charing Cross20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green19:5419:54
Sevenoaks19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:08SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0820:08
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:24London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green20:2420:24
Sevenoaks20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
Sevenoaks20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:3820:38
London Charing Cross21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunton Green arrivals
London Charing Cross20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Orpington20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Knockholt20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Dunton Green (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green arrivals from Knockholt
Dunton Green20:5420:54
Sevenoaks20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunton Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..