desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern21:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale21:4521:45
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale22:0122:01
Allens West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale22:0622:06
Darlington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale22:4522:45
Darlington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:462DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4622:46
Allens West22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale23:4523:45
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern21:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale21:4521:45
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06
Darlington22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale22:4522:45
Darlington22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:462DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4622:46
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:451SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Mon 2022-10-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale23:4523:45
Darlington23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2022-10-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..