desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL2 1DX
Advertisement

Dinsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2809:28
Allens West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale09:4509:45
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Dinsdale10:0110:01
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale10:0610:06
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28
Allens West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Longbeck
Marske11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Marske
Saltburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Dinsdale10:4510:45
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern09:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2809:28
Saltburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:0610:06
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:282DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Darlington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2810:28
Saltburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Saltburn (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinsdale arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinsdale departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..