desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail11:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry11:2111:21
Drumchapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry11:3311:33
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry11:3611:36
Drumchapel11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumry11:4611:46
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry11:5111:51
Drumchapel11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry12:0312:03
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail11:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:3611:36
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5111:51
Larkhall12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:03AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..