desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 2TE
Advertisement

Drumry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry08:0608:06
Drumchapel08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Drumry08:1608:16
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumry08:2108:21
Drumchapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blantyre (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Merryton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Drumry08:3108:31
Singer08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bowling (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Renton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Balloch08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Drumry08:3608:36
Drumchapel08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Carntyne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Shettleston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry departures
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumry08:4508:45
Singer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Singer (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:06BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:0608:06
Airdrie08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:1608:16
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Dalmuir08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2108:21
Larkhall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Larkhall (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Balloch (Mon 2024-05-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Balloch08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3608:36
Airdrie09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Airdrie (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumry arrivals
Cumbernauld07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3607:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:4508:45
Dalmuir08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumry departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...