desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1013:10
Lingfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans13:4413:44
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1014:10
Lingfield14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans14:4414:44
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10
Lingfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans15:1415:14
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Southern13:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1013:10
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans13:4413:44
East Grinstead13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans14:1014:10
London Victoria15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans14:4414:44
East Grinstead14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:1015:10
London Victoria16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans15:1415:14
East Grinstead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...