desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern09:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans09:4409:44
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans10:1410:14
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40
Lingfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans10:4410:44
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern09:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans09:4409:44
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2023-01-31 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2023-01-31 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..