desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern21:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans21:4421:44
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10
Lingfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans22:4422:44
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans23:1423:14
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern21:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans22:1022:10
London Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2022-10-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:1423:14
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2022-10-04 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..