desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southern22:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans22:4422:44
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15East GrinsteadPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1523:15
Lingfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Purley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Purley (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:53OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
Oxted23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Dormans23:5323:53
East Grinstead00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern00:53OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
Oxted00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Dormans00:5300:53
East Grinstead01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern05:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southern22:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:4422:44
East Grinstead22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-04-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:15East GrinsteadPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1523:15
Purley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Purley (Mon 2021-04-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:53OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
Oxted23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Mon 2021-04-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:5323:53
East Grinstead00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-04-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern00:53OxtedEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
Oxted00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:5300:53
East Grinstead01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Tue 2021-04-13 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern05:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..