desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink19:01LeagraveEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
Leagrave17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Leagrave
Dormans19:0119:01
East Grinstead19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:1019:10
Lingfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans19:1419:14
East Grinstead19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:21East GrinsteadWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:2119:21
Lingfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Sanderstead19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Farringdon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Dormans19:4419:44
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink19:01LeagraveEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
Leagrave17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Luton
St Albans City17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:0119:01
East Grinstead19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:1019:10
London Victoria20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:1419:14
East Grinstead19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:21East GrinsteadWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:2119:21
West Hampstead Thameslink20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans19:4419:44
East Grinstead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..