desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dormans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6NJ
Advertisement

Dormans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern09:40East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Bridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Dormans09:4409:44
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Bridge09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Dormans10:1410:14
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40
Lingfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Oxted (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Oxted
Woldingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Sanderstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans departures
London Bridge09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Dormans10:4410:44
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern09:40East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40
London Bridge10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Bridge08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans09:4409:44
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10
London Bridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:14London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Bridge09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:40East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40
London Bridge11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dormans arrivals
London Bridge09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dormans departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..