desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:344BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir16:3316:34
Clydebank16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carmyle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mount Vernon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Baillieston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bargeddie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Whifflet (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:433MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmuir16:4116:43
Kilpatrick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:511EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir16:5016:51
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:512Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir16:4916:51
Singer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:024BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir17:0017:02
Clydebank17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:113LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmuir17:1017:11
Kilpatrick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:334BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3316:34
Motherwell17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:413MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Motherwell15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:4116:43
Balloch17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:492Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:51
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:501EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:5016:51
Helensburgh Central17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:004BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:02
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:103LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..