desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:472DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir17:47
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:503EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir17:4917:50
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:514Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:004DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir18:00
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir18:0018:01
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Dalmuir18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bowling (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Renton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:493EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:494Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:511CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:595WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:002BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Balloch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..