desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 4AJ
Advertisement

Dalmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:472DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir10:47
Singer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:493EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmuir10:4810:49
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cardross (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Craigendoran (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:514Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dalmuir10:4910:51
Hyndland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumgelloch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Caldercruix (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blackridge (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bathgate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Livingston North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:591Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59
Dumbarton Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garelochhead (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Taynuilt (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:004DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Dalmuir11:00
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:012BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Dalmuir11:0011:01
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:483EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Edinburgh09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:494Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:511CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Drumchapel
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:581Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Oban (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:595WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:002BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmuir arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmuir departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..