desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumpton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7TB
Advertisement

Dumpton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern00:16London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from London Victoria
Dumpton Park00:1600:16
Ramsgate00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:28RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:53RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3906:39
Broadstairs06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:53RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5306:53
Broadstairs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Faversham
Teynham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Newington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern00:16London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:1600:16
Ramsgate00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:06London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:39FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:28RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:53RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumpton Park arrivals
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumpton Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..