desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Dilton Marsh11:0611:06
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:062Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh11:0611:06
Warminster11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh13:0413:04
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Dilton Marsh13:0613:06
Westbury13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh15:0415:04
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Dilton Marsh15:0615:06
Westbury15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway11:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:0611:06
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:062Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh11:0611:06
Portsmouth & Southsea12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1612:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:0413:04
Portsmouth & Southsea14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:0613:06
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh15:0415:04
Portsmouth & Southsea16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:061Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2022-05-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:0615:06
Cardiff Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..