desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Yate (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Gloucester (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh17:5717:57
Warminster18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:191WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Westbury18:2418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:2219:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:392GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Warminster19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:051Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05
Westbury20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:132WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Westbury17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:1317:13
Warminster17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:341WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Bristol ParkwayWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh17:5717:57
Warminster18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:191WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Bristol Parkway19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:392GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:051Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..