desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway23:221Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh23:2223:22
Westbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:141WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Warminster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1408:14
Westbury08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Melksham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Melksham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Melksham
Chippenham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Chippenham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04
Warminster10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh10:5210:52
Westbury10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:4711:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Bristol Parkway11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Warminster12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cosham (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:521Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh12:5212:52
Westbury12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2024-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway23:221Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:1822:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-05-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2223:22
Westbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:141WarminsterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Warminster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh08:1408:14
Swindon (Wilts)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-05-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:521Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:5210:52
Bristol Parkway12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:042Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh12:0412:04
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:521Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2024-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh12:5212:52
Westbury12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sun 2024-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...