desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dilton Marsh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 3RU
Advertisement

Dilton Marsh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:392GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Warminster19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:051Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05
Westbury20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Filton Abbey Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0421:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Parkway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:072Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07
Warminster22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Salisbury
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fareham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Fratton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:211Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Southampton Central21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Dilton Marsh22:2122:21
Westbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Dilton Marsh23:2323:23
Westbury23:2923:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway06:311FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:392GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Gloucester17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:3418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Southampton Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:051Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:072Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bath Spa21:3421:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0722:07
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:211Southampton CentralWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Southampton Central21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh22:2122:21
Westbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0222:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-07-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2323:23
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
Great Western Railway06:311FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dilton Marsh arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31
Bristol Temple Meads07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dilton Marsh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..