desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Tonypandy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:06
Porth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Tonypandy16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:36
Porth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48
Tonypandy16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:06
Porth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4815:48
Treherbert16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:06
Cardiff Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18
Treherbert16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:36
Cardiff Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4816:48
Treherbert17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:06
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...