desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05
Porth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18
Tonypandy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35
Porth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48
Tonypandy11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Porth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales10:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:0811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..