desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:02TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47
Porth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:47TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47
Porth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:02TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..