desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dinas (Rhondda) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2PJ
Advertisement

Dinas (Rhondda) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cogan (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Penarth / TreherbertTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treorchy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trehafod (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Trefforest (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llandaf (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales17:48PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Barry Island (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Penarth / TreherbertTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Penarth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Treherbert (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dinas (Rhondda) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..