desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail10:021DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries10:02
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries10:3710:46
Sanquhar11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries10:5811:00
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:591DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries11:59
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:531CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries12:5212:53
Sanquhar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:042Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries12:5913:04
Annan13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail09:541CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:46
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:582Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:5811:00
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:491CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:521CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries12:5212:53
Glasgow Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:592Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries12:5913:04
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..