desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail16:531CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries16:4816:53
Sanquhar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries16:5817:07
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries17:5918:01
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries18:3718:38
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:032DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries19:03
Annan19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2024-04-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Mon 2024-04-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:491DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries20:49
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:5321:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail16:481CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:4816:53
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:582Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5817:07
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:592Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:01
Carlisle18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:101CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3718:38
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2118:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Mon 2024-04-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...