desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumfries railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG1 1LU
Advertisement

Dumfries Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:002Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries10:5811:00
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:591DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries11:59
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:581DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries13:58
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:531CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries14:4614:53
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:022Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumfries15:0115:02
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Dumfries16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries departures
Dumfries17:07
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2022-05-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-05-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:491CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:431CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4614:53
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:012Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:02
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:481CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:121CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumfries arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2022-05-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumfries departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..