desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel18:1418:14
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel18:2418:24
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:02AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..