desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel16:5816:58
Westerton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumchapel17:1217:12
Drumry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel17:2817:28
Westerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumchapel17:4217:42
Drumry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Drumchapel17:5817:58
Westerton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumgelloch (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Caldercruix (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blackridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bathgate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Livingston North (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Uphall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Drumchapel18:1218:12
Drumry18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cardross (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Craigendoran (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5816:58
Edinburgh18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:1217:12
Helensburgh Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2817:28
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Edinburgh16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:4217:42
Helensburgh Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5817:58
Edinburgh19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Edinburgh16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:1218:12
Helensburgh Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..