desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Singer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:3811:38
Airdrie12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..