desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Drumchapel18:1418:14
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel18:2418:24
Westerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel18:4418:44
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:08BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3818:38
Airdrie19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..