desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Drumchapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G15 6QX
Advertisement

Drumchapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel14:2414:24
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel14:3214:32
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Drumchapel14:3814:38
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Carntyne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Shettleston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Drumchapel14:4114:41
Drumry14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Drumchapel14:5414:54
Westerton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blantyre (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Merryton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel departures
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Drumry15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Drumry (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Singer (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bowling (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Renton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
ScotRail14:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32
Balloch15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Balloch14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:3814:38
Airdrie15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Airdrie (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:4114:41
Dalmuir14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5414:54
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Larkhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:01AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Drumchapel arrivals
Airdrie14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0115:01
Balloch15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Balloch (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Drumchapel departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...