desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:18KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Kilwinning08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:1808:18
Glengarnock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry08:2008:20
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry08:2808:28
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Dalry08:3708:37
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry09:0209:02
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:18KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Kilwinning08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:1808:18
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:20Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry08:2808:28
Ayr08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:37Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37
Glasgow Central09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..