desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry17:1417:14
Kilwinning17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Troon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry17:1817:18
Kilwinning17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Stevenston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:32Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ardrossan Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry17:3717:37
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:45Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry17:4517:45
Kilwinning17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Dalry18:0218:02
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail17:14Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1417:14
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1817:18
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:32Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry17:3217:32
Glasgow Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37
Ayr18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:45Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Glengarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:4517:45
Ayr18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:02LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..