desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA24 4DD
Advertisement

Dalry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail09:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Dalry10:0210:03
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glengarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Milliken Park (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dalry10:0710:07
Kilwinning10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Kilwinning
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Irvine (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Barassie (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Troon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail09:32AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:3209:32
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:36Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36
Ayr10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:02AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:07Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalry arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Dalry (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07
Ayr10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalry departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..