desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:112EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Newtonmore22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:111InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:411InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:212Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:551InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55
Pitlochry10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Stirling11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:032EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
ScotRail22:042EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:11
Inverness23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Caledonian Sleeper06:592London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:401InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie06:4006:41
Glasgow Queen Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:541InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3309:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie09:5409:55
Glasgow Queen Street12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:032EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2022-10-04 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2022-10-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..