desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalwhinnie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH19 1AD
Advertisement

Dalwhinnie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:102PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Newtonmore06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie06:2506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge07:1107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:411InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41
Blair Atholl07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Blair Atholl (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:212Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Newtonmore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:051EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie11:0411:05
Kingussie11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:002EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Newtonmore (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Kingussie (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Carrbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:521InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Dalwhinnie15:5115:52
Pitlochry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunblane (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Caledonian Sleeper06:592London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:092PerthInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Perth05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie06:0906:10
Inverness07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:411InvernessPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4106:41
Perth07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:202Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Croy
Stirling07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie09:2009:21
Inverness10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Kirkcaldy09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Perth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie11:0411:05
Inverness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:002EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalwhinnie arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dalwhinnie (Tue 2021-04-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalwhinnie departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..