desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern21:551CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:592LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton22:5922:59
Roose23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern00:212Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton00:2000:21
Roose00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2024-05-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:071Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton05:0705:07
Ulverston05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Chorley06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Bolton06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Deansgate06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Deansgate (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Gatley (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:011Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton06:0006:01
Ulverston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Chorley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Deansgate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Deansgate (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Gatley (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:231Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton06:2206:23
Ulverston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern21:551CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5521:55
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:592LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton22:5922:59
Barrow-In-Furness23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern00:202Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bolton
Chorley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Chorley
Preston23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton00:2000:21
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-05-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:071Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton05:0705:07
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-05-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:001Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:0006:01
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:221Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2024-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:2206:23
Lancaster07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Wed 2024-05-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...