desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton05:5905:59
Ulverston06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:001Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton06:5907:00
Ulverston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:482Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Dalton07:4807:48
Roose07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton07:5707:57
Ulverston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Wigan North Western09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Burnage
Heald Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern05:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton05:5905:59
Manchester Airport08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:591Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5907:00
Manchester Airport09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:482Wigan North WesternBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Wigan North Western06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton07:4807:48
Barrow-In-Furness08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton07:5707:57
Manchester Airport10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..