desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA15 8PL
Advertisement

Dalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:532LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Dalton16:5316:53
Roose16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Foxfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Green Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Green Road
Millom17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Millom (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silecroft (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Drigg (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Sellafield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Braystones (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Nethertown (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Corkickle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Parton
Harrington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Workington (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Workington
Flimby19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Maryport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Wigton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton16:5616:56
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Chorley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Chorley
Bolton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bolton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to East Didsbury (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:532Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton17:5317:53
Roose17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalton17:5617:56
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dalton18:5118:51
Roose18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Sun 2023-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:011Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton19:0119:01
Ulverston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Arnside
Silverdale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Silverdale (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carnforth (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:532LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:53
Carlisle19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Carlisle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56
Manchester Airport19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:532Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bolton
Chorley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Chorley
Preston16:3716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:5317:53
Barrow-In-Furness18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:5617:56
Lancaster18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2023-01-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:512Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:3617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton18:5118:51
Barrow-In-Furness19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2023-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:011Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0119:01
Preston20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..