desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:36WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Workington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Dalston (Cumbria)09:3409:36
Carlisle09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Parton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Workington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1910:19
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:31
Wigton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1311:13
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:34WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Workington08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:3409:36
Carlisle09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Workington09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:1910:19
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:31
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1311:13
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...