desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:22CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern10:21CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-01-31 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2023-01-31 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-01-31 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2023-01-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..