desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA5 7LT
Advertisement

Dalston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:22CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Braystones (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3311:33
Carlisle11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern10:21CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3311:33
Carlisle11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..