desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Delamere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2JQ
Advertisement

Delamere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:53Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere17:5217:53
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere18:1818:18
Cuddington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere18:5118:52
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere19:1719:17
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere19:5119:52
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere20:1720:17
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1818:18
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52
Chester20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..