desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Delamere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW8 2JQ
Advertisement

Delamere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere14:1314:13
Cuddington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere14:2014:20
Mouldsworth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere15:1315:13
Cuddington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere15:2015:20
Mouldsworth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Delamere16:1316:13
Cuddington16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Cuddington (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Cuddington
Greenbank16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Greenbank (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Greenbank
Northwich16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Northwich (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Plumley
Knutsford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Knutsford
Mobberley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Ashley
Hale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Navigation Road (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Delamere16:2116:21
Mouldsworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mouldsworth (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere14:2014:20
Chester14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere15:2015:20
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Delamere arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Northwich
Greenbank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Greenbank
Cuddington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Delamere (Mon 2024-04-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere arrivals from Cuddington
Delamere16:2116:21
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Chester (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Delamere departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...