desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalston Kingsland railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Dalston Kingsland Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N16 8JN
Advertisement

Dalston Kingsland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground17:532Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:582Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland17:5717:58
Hackney Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:001Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:032Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:041Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Stratford (London)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Dalston Kingsland18:0318:04
Canonbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Camden Road (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kentish Town West (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gospel Oak (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to West Hampstead (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kensal Rise (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Willesden Junction (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Acton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to South Acton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Gunnersbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:082Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland departures
Richmond (London)17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Dalston Kingsland18:0818:08
Hackney Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Hackney Wick (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Overground17:572Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:5717:58
Stratford (London)18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:022Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:031Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Stratford (London)17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland18:0318:04
Richmond (London)18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:082Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalston Kingsland arrivals
Richmond (London)17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland18:0818:08
Stratford (London)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalston Kingsland departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..