desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH4 5EE
Advertisement

Dorking West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:11ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Dorking West06:1106:11
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:59RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West06:5906:59
Gomshall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Gomshall
Chilworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Chilworth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
Ash07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Ash
North Camp07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Winnersh (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Winnersh
Reading 4/5/608:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:04ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Dorking West07:0407:04
Dorking Deepdene07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:50RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West07:5007:50
Gomshall07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Gomshall
Chilworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Chilworth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
Wanborough08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wanborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wanborough
Ash08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Ash
North Camp08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Wokingham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Dorking West08:1008:10
Dorking Deepdene08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West08:5208:52
Gomshall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Gomshall (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Gomshall
Chilworth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Chilworth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
North Camp09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Blackwater09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Wokingham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway06:11ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Ash05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Ash
Wanborough05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11
Redhill06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:59RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:5906:59
Reading 4/5/608:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:04ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Ash06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Ash
Guildford06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West07:0407:04
Redhill07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:50RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5007:50
Reading 4/5/608:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:10ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Ash
Guildford07:3707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West08:1008:10
Redhill08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:52RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West08:5208:52
Reading 4/5/609:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...