desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RH4 5EE
Advertisement

Dorking West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:18RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West10:1710:18
Shalford (Surrey)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
Ash10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Ash
North Camp11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Farnborough North11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:33Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking West10:3210:33
Dorking Deepdene10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:18RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West12:1712:18
Shalford (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford12:3712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
Ash12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Ash
North Camp13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Farnborough North13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/613:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading 4/5/611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Dorking West12:3212:33
Dorking Deepdene12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:18RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Dorking West14:1714:18
Shalford (Surrey)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Guildford
Ash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Ash
North Camp15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to North Camp (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to North Camp
Farnborough North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Farnborough North (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wokingham (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West departures
Reading13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Dorking West14:3114:31
Dorking Deepdene14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Betchworth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Betchworth
Reigate14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reigate
Redhill14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway10:17RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:1710:18
Reading 4/5/611:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:32Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Ash09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Ash
Guildford10:0610:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:3210:33
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:17RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West12:1712:18
Reading 4/5/613:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:32Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Ash11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Ash
Guildford12:0612:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West12:3212:33
Redhill12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:17RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:1714:18
Reading 4/5/615:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2022-05-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking West arrivals
Reading13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Reading
Wokingham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from North Camp
Guildford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking West (Sat 2022-05-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West arrivals from Guildford
Dorking West14:3114:31
Redhill14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking West departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..