desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dorking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH4 1TF
Advertisement

Dorking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern22:132DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking22:13
Leatherhead22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Cheam22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Hackbridge (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Balham (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Balham
Clapham Junction23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32DorkingLeatherheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking22:32
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:32DorkingLeatherheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking22:32
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:44DorkingEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking22:44
Boxhill Burfd Br22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill Burfd Br (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill Burfd Br
Leatherhead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2022-10-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:00LeatherheadHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Leatherhead22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking23:0023:00
Holmwood23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:13DorkingSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Dorking23:13
Boxhill Burfd Br23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Boxhill Burfd Br (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Boxhill Burfd Br
Leatherhead23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ashtead
Epsom23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Epsom
Ewell East23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ewell East
Cheam00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Cheam (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:01LeatherheadHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking departures
Leatherhead23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2022-10-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking00:0100:01
Holmwood00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Holmwood
Ockley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ockley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Ockley
Warnham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Warnham (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Warnham
Horsham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southern22:072London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
London Victoria21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Cheam
Epsom21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Dorking22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:28LeatherheadDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Leatherhead22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:00LeatherheadHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Leatherhead22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking23:0023:00
Horsham23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:28LeatherheadDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Leatherhead23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:36EpsomDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Epsom23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Dorking (Mon 2022-10-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking23:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
Southern00:01LeatherheadHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dorking arrivals
Leatherhead23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2022-10-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Dorking (Tue 2022-10-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking00:0100:01
Horsham00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2022-10-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dorking departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..