desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:402Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:40
Pitlochry11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13
Pitlochry12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam12:4212:42
Perth13:0013:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:291Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2813:29
Pitlochry13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:461InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4514:46
Perth15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:332Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3311:40
Inverness13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:121EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam12:1212:13
Inverness14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:421InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:4212:42
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:281Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2813:29
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:451InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam14:4514:46
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:061EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07
Inverness17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..