desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunkeld & Birnam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH8 0BN
Advertisement

Dunkeld & Birnam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:041InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam17:0317:04
Perth17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:271EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunkeld & Birnam17:2617:27
Pitlochry17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Inverness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:201InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam18:1618:20
Perth18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Dunblane19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dunblane (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dunblane
Stirling19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Larbert (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:291Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29
Pitlochry19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Pitlochry (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Blair Atholl (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Newtonmore (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Kingussie (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Carrbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Carrbridge
Inverness21:2621:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Nairn21:5922:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Nairn (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Nairn
Forres22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Forres (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Forres
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Elgin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:491InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam departures
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49
Perth21:0621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Perth
Stirling21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Stirling
Haymarket22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:461InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail17:031InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:0317:04
Edinburgh18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:261EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Edinburgh15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Perth17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam17:2617:27
Inverness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2023-01-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:161InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Blair Atholl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam18:1618:20
Glasgow Queen Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:281Glasgow Queen StreetElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:2819:29
Elgin22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Elgin (Sun 2023-01-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:481InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals
Inverness18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2023-01-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam20:4820:49
Edinburgh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunkeld & Birnam departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th January
Caledonian Sleeper06:032London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..