desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia20:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:1620:17
Stowmarket20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:30London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss20:2920:30
Norwich20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss21:0021:00
Norwich21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1621:17
Stowmarket21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Witham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Witham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Chelmsford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Shenfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss21:3121:32
Norwich21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Diss22:0022:00
Norwich22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia20:16NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:1620:17
London Liverpool Street21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:29London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss20:2920:30
Norwich20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:00London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Colchester20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss21:0021:00
Norwich21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:16NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss21:1621:17
London Liverpool Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:31London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Chelmsford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss21:3121:32
Norwich21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:00London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stratford (London)
Colchester21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss22:0022:00
Norwich22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...