desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Diss railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP22 4HN
Advertisement

Diss Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Greater Anglia05:22NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:2105:22
Stowmarket05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:47NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4605:47
Stowmarket05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:2006:21
Stowmarket06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:4406:45
Stowmarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:02IpswichNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Ipswich06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Diss07:0107:02
Norwich07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:22NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss departures
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:2107:22
Stowmarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stowmarket (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Ipswich
Manningtree07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Manningtree (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Greater Anglia05:21NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:2105:22
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:4605:47
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:2006:21
London Liverpool Street07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:44NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:4406:45
London Liverpool Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Ipswich06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss07:0107:02
Norwich07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Diss arrivals
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:2107:22
London Liverpool Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Diss departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...