desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV15 9JD
Advertisement

Dingwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail21:401InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall21:3921:40
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:582TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Dingwall22:5722:58
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
ScotRail07:082ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Dingwall07:0707:08
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:382LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Dingwall07:3707:38
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:391InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Dingwall07:3607:39
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Fearn (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Culrain (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lairg (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Rogart (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Golspie (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kildonan (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Kinbrace (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Forsinard (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Altnabreac (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:162Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Dingwall08:1508:16
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Conon Bridge (Fri 2021-07-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2021-07-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2021-07-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Beauly
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail21:391InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:3921:40
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:572TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Thu 2021-07-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
ScotRail07:072ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Fri 2021-07-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:152Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingwall arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Fri 2021-07-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Fri 2021-07-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingwall departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..