desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton17:5417:54
Newcourt17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:13ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28
Newcourt18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:44ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1619:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:59PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:14ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14
Exeter Central19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway17:54PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5417:54
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:12ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:2818:28
Exmouth18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44
Paignton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:58PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:13ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14
Exeter St Davids19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..