desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Digby & Sowton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX2 7TG
Advertisement

Digby & Sowton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway20:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4021:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton20:5520:55
Newcourt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Newcourt21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Dawlish (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torre (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torre
Torquay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Torquay (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Torquay
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton departures
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newcourt (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Topsham (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Topsham
Exton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway20:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43
Paignton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:55
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:5521:56
Exmouth22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Paignton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:55Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Digby & Sowton arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Digby & Sowton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..