desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Didcot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX11 7FB
Advertisement

Didcot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway17:411London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway17:3917:41
Swindon (Wilts)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:531London PaddingtonSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway17:5017:53
Swindon (Wilts)18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Didcot Parkway17:5617:57
Reading18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:015Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway18:01
Culham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Culham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Culham
Radley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Radley
Oxford18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:044Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
Didcot Parkway18:04
Cholsey18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cholsey (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Pangbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:2818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Reading
Twyford18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Twyford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Slough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Slough
West Drayton19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to West Drayton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:061London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0418:06
Swindon (Wilts)18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Kemble (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:1619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Great Western Railway17:391London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:3917:41
Bristol Temple Meads18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:501London PaddingtonSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:5017:53
Swindon (Wilts)18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:524London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:535OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Oxford17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Radley
Appleford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway17:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway17:5617:57
London Paddington18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:041London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Didcot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway18:0418:06
Cheltenham Spa19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Didcot Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..