desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express09:501Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Victoria09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Deighton09:5009:50
Mirfield09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:212LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton10:2010:21
Huddersfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Slaithwaite (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:501Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Victoria10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Deighton10:5010:50
Mirfield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:212LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton11:2011:21
Huddersfield11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Slaithwaite (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:501Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deighton11:5011:50
Mirfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:212LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton12:2012:21
Huddersfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Slaithwaite (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Greenfield (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Stalybridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express09:501Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield09:4109:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5009:50
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:202LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton10:2010:21
Manchester Piccadilly11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:501Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield10:3810:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5010:50
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:202LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton11:2011:21
Manchester Piccadilly12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:501Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:4111:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5011:50
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:202LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton12:2012:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...