desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD2 1LX
Advertisement

Deighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
First TransPennine Express21:551HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:182LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton22:1822:18
Huddersfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:58HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5822:58
Mirfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton23:5223:52
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express00:35LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Deighton00:3500:35
Huddersfield00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express00:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton departures
Huddersfield00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton00:1400:14
Mirfield00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Mirfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Dewsbury
Batley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Batley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Batley
Morley00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Morley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Morley
Cottingley01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Cottingley
Leeds01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
First TransPennine Express21:541HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:182LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton22:1822:18
Huddersfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:58HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5822:58
Leeds00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Mon 2022-10-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express23:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Mon 2022-10-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton23:5223:52
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-10-03 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express00:35LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Cottingley
Morley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Morley
Batley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton00:3500:35
Huddersfield00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express00:14HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deighton arrivals
Huddersfield00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Tue 2022-10-04 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton00:1400:14
Leeds01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deighton departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 031
Bradford and Halifax to Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..