desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express00:092Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Durham00:0700:09
Chester-Le-Street00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2021-04-13 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:142London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham00:1300:14
Newcastle00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway04:591NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:2107:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:191NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19
Darlington05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:121SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Sunderland05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Durham06:1106:12
Darlington06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Grantham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:2208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:521NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5106:52
Darlington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0410:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express00:072Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Thirsk23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham00:0700:09
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:132London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham00:1300:14
Newcastle00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway01:222London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham01:22
Newcastle01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway04:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:181NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:111SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Sunderland05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12
London Kings Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..