desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
London North Eastern Railway14:272London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham14:2514:27
Newcastle14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:401EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham14:3814:40
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark Northgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:531EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham14:5114:53
Darlington15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Gloucester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:552Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Durham14:5414:55
Chester-Le-Street15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:591NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Newcastle14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5814:59
Darlington15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
Northallerton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Northallerton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Northallerton
York15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:172PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Plymouth08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Plymouth
Durham15:1615:17
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
London North Eastern Railway14:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:2514:27
Edinburgh16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:3814:40
London Kings Cross17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:511EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5114:53
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:542Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:3512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham14:5414:55
Newcastle15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:581NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Newcastle14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham14:5814:59
Liverpool Lime Street18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:162PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Plymouth08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1615:17
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...