desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Durham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DH1 4RB
Advertisement

Durham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry11:172Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Durham11:1511:17
Newcastle11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Morpeth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:272London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Durham11:2511:27
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:431EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham11:4211:43
Darlington12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Doncaster12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newark Northgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Glasgow Central
Penzance20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:541EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Durham11:5311:54
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Sheffield
Derby14:2714:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street15:3416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Liskeard (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to St Austell
Truro20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Truro (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Redruth
St Erth21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Erth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to St Erth
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:562Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Durham11:5511:56
Newcastle12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry11:152Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Gloucester06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:252London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:2511:27
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:421EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4211:43
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:531EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54
Penzance21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3610:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
York11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:3415:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Redruth
St Erth20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:552Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Durham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Leeds
York11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from York
Northallerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:5511:56
Newcastle12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Durham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..