desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:47LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4710:47
Llandudno Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26CreweLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Crewe10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Crewe
Deganwy11:2611:26
Llandudno11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4711:47
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy12:4312:43
Llandudno12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5612:56
Llandudno Junction13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0813:08
Llandudno13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales10:47LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:4710:47
Manchester Airport13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26CreweLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Crewe10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2611:26
Llandudno11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4711:47
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4312:43
Llandudno12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5612:56
Llandudno Junction13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Tue 2023-01-31 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0813:08
Llandudno13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Tue 2023-01-31 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..