desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deganwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9EJ
Advertisement

Deganwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:29CreweLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Crewe10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Crewe
Deganwy11:2811:29
Llandudno11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4611:46
Llandudno Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Chester (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Frodsham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Deganwy12:4112:42
Llandudno12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5612:56
Llandudno Junction13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno Junction13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0713:08
Llandudno13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy departures
Llandudno13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:2113:22
Llandudno Junction13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Glan Conwy (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolgarrog (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to North Llanrwst (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:28CreweLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Crewe10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy11:2811:29
Llandudno11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4611:46
Manchester Airport14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4112:42
Llandudno12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy12:5612:56
Llandudno Junction13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno Junction13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0713:08
Llandudno13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deganwy arrivals
Llandudno13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Deganwy (Thu 2024-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:2113:22
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deganwy departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...