desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Northern06:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Deansgate06:0706:07
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:191Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate06:1906:19
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Humphrey Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Deansgate06:2706:28
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:301Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Deansgate06:2906:30
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Northern06:072Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:191Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:272WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wilmslow05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5105:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:291Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2022-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..