desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern11:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate11:2211:22
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate11:2811:28
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:301SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Southport10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Deansgate11:2911:30
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate11:3211:32
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:372Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Deansgate11:3611:37
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48
Urmston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Irlam12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern11:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:291SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Southport10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30
Alderley Edge12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate11:3211:32
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Hazel Grove11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Davenport
Stockport11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..