desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern23:121Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate23:1223:12
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-04-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate23:2523:25
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Humphrey Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Northern23:121Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-04-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2021-04-12 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..