desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:292CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate17:2817:29
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:301SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Deansgate17:2917:30
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate17:3217:33
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Deansgate17:3617:37
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackrod (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:391Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Deansgate17:3917:39
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Davenport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Trafford Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Humphrey Park (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chassen Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Glazebrook (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Padgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern17:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:291SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:391Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Blackpool North16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:3917:39
Hazel Grove18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..