desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deansgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M3 4LG
Advertisement

Deansgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate08:2208:22
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burnage (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Styal (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:261SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Deansgate08:2508:26
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Deansgate08:2808:28
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Patricroft (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Whiston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:372Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Deansgate08:3608:37
Salford Crescent08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Bolton
Lostock08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lostock (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Leyland
Preston09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Irlam (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Birchwood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington West (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Warrington West
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hough Green (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:221Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:251SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Southport07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26
Alderley Edge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:282CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:321Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:362Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Hazel Grove08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Davenport
Stockport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3608:37
Blackpool North09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deansgate arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deansgate departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..