desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road18:1118:11
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road18:4118:41
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:5018:50
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Dingle Road19:1119:11
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:11BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:5018:50
Caerphilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11AberdarePenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..