desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dingle Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 1JL
Advertisement

Dingle Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Brithdir (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Ystrad Mynach11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Dingle Road12:1112:11
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pengam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Dingle Road12:2612:26
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Penarth12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3512:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Aber (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Dingle Road12:4112:41
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Ystrad Mynach11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Penarth12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3512:35
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dingle Road arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dingle Road departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..