desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:24
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2718:28
Cowdenbeath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:542EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5418:54
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Cowdenbeath19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0719:08
Dunfermline Town19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:231Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2319:23
Dunfermline Town19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3119:31
Cowdenbeath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail18:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:24
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2718:28
Glenrothes With Thornton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:542EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5418:54
Cowdenbeath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:071CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Cowdenbeath19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0719:08
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:231Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2319:23
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3119:31
Glenrothes With Thornton19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..