desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Queen Margaret railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 0TY
Advertisement

Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail14:231Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2214:23
Dunfermline City14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2714:27
Cowdenbeath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2315:24
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2515:25
Dunfermline City15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2316:24
Cowdenbeath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cardenden (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:27
Dunfermline City16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail14:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2214:23
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2714:27
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2315:24
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2515:25
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2316:24
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:27
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Queen Margaret departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...