desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains18:31DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:3118:31
Belper18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield18:3918:39
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield19:3819:38
Derby19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4219:42
Belper19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:30DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:3020:30
Belper20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield20:3820:38
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains18:31DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:3118:31
Matlock18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:3918:39
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield19:3819:38
Derby19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:4219:42
Matlock20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:30DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:3020:30
Matlock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2021-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield20:3820:38
Derby20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..