desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield07:3707:38
Derby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:41NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield07:4107:41
Belper07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield08:3808:38
Derby08:4508:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield08:4308:43
Belper08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield09:3909:39
Derby09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Spondon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Spondon (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Spondon
Long Eaton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Duffield09:4209:42
Belper09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains07:37MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield07:3707:38
Nottingham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:41NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:2207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4107:41
Matlock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:38MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:3808:38
Nottingham09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:43NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:2308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:4308:43
Matlock09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:3909:39
Nottingham10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Spondon
Derby09:2309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:4209:42
Matlock10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2024-05-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...