desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield10:3810:38
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40
Belper10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield11:3811:38
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4011:40
Belper11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield12:3812:38
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41
Belper12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:3810:38
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4010:40
Matlock11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:3811:38
Derby11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4011:40
Matlock12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:38MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:3812:38
Derby12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:4112:41
Matlock13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Sat 2023-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..