desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Duffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 4EQ
Advertisement

Duffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield09:3909:39
Derby09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:4209:42
Belper09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield10:3910:39
Derby10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4210:42
Belper10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Matlock11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Duffield11:4011:40
Derby11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield departures
Derby11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4111:41
Belper11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Belper (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Belper
Ambergate11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Cromford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock Bath (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains09:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:3909:39
Derby09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:4209:42
Matlock10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield10:3910:39
Derby10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:4210:42
Matlock11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Matlock11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Ambergate
Belper11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:4011:40
Derby11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Derby (Tue 2021-08-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Duffield arrivals
Derby11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Duffield (Tue 2021-08-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:4111:41
Matlock12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Tue 2021-08-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Duffield departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..