desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City13:2013:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City13:2713:27
Rosyth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City14:2314:23
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City14:2614:26
Rosyth14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City15:1915:20
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City15:2815:29
Rosyth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City13:2013:21
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City13:2713:27
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City14:2314:23
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City14:2614:26
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:192EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:1915:20
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City15:2815:29
Edinburgh16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...