desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City15:5015:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:091CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Cowdenbeath16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline City16:0816:09
Rosyth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City16:2116:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City16:2916:29
Rosyth16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City16:5016:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:031CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Cowdenbeath16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline City17:0317:03
Rosyth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:5015:50
Cowdenbeath16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:081CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:0816:09
Edinburgh16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:2116:21
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:2916:29
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:5016:50
Cowdenbeath17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:031CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City17:0317:03
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...