desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:432EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghCardendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town17:5717:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15
Rosyth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:292EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town18:5418:55
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town19:1719:17
Rosyth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail17:432EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43
Glenrothes With Thornton18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:572EdinburghCardendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5717:57
Cardenden18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:151Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5418:55
Glenrothes With Thornton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:1719:17
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..