desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:292EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City16:2916:29
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City16:4616:46
Rosyth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City17:2817:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City17:4117:41
Rosyth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline City18:2818:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cardenden (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline City18:4218:42
Rosyth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
ScotRail16:292EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:2916:29
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:4616:46
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:2817:28
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City17:4117:41
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City18:2818:28
Glenrothes With Thornton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline City arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline City (Sun 2023-01-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City18:4218:42
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline City departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..