desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town10:5010:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:071CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town11:0611:07
Rosyth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dunfermline Town11:2911:29
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:041CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Town12:0312:04
Rosyth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail10:502EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:5010:50
Cowdenbeath11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:061CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:0611:07
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:212EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:291Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:29
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:492EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:031CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2022-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:0312:04
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..