desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dunfermline Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY12 7HT
Advertisement

Dunfermline Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
ScotRail23:481EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town23:4823:48
Rosyth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2021-04-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-04-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Mon 2021-04-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-04-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:281MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:2806:28
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Edinburgh06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51
Rosyth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:111Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1107:11
Rosyth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:231PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23
Rosyth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
ScotRail23:481EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-04-12 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4823:48
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-04-12 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail06:281MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:28
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Edinburgh06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:111Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:221PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dunfermline Town arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dunfermline Town departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..