desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern09:504London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
London Charing Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dartford09:4909:50
Stone Crossing09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:512GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford09:4909:51
Slade Green09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Blackheath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:541DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford09:54
Crayford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Sidcup10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:573DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford09:57
Barnehurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:004LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Luton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Dartford09:5710:00
Stone Crossing10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Higham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Higham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Chatham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:052GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford10:0410:05
Crayford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southeastern09:494London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford09:4909:50
Gravesend10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:492GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford09:4909:51
London Cannon Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Tue 2023-01-31 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:574LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Luton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:5710:00
Rainham (Kent)10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:001London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Victoria09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford10:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:044London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Cannon Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford10:0410:07
Gravesend10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:042GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford10:0410:05
London Charing Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..