desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern05:231DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:23
Barnehurst05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:314DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:31
Barnehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:343DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:34
Crayford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:391DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford05:39
Slade Green05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Cannon Street (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:462Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Dartford05:4505:46
Slade Green05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Brent Cross West (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Radlett (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:502GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford05:4905:50
Crayford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Thameslink05:452Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4505:46
Luton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:492GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4905:50
London Charing Cross06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:593London BridgeDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Bridge05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford05:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:084London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford06:0806:09
Gravesend06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:123London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3205:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:152Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1506:16
Luton08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...