desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 1BP
Advertisement

Dartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:021DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford19:02
Barnehurst19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
Nunhead19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Nunhead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:064London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
London Charing Cross18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Dartford19:0219:06
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Swanscombe (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Northfleet (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:062GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Gravesend18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Dartford19:0419:06
Crayford19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Crayford
Bexley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexley
Albany Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Sidcup (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to New Eltham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mottingham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lee (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Hither Green
London Bridge19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:113DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford19:11
Slade Green19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Erith19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Erith
Belvedere19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Belvedere (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Blackheath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:151Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Dartford19:1419:15
Slade Green19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Charlton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Westcombe Park (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Maze Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Greenwich (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Deptford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Radlett (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:253DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford departures
Dartford19:25
Barnehurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Barnehurst (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Bexleyheath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Bexleyheath
Welling19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Welling (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Welling
Falconwood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Falconwood
Eltham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Eltham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Kidbrooke (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Blackheath (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern19:024London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford19:0219:06
Gravesend19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Gravesend (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:043London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Belvedere
Erith18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Erith
Slade Green18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:042GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Gravesend18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:0419:06
London Charing Cross19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:143London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Falconwood
Welling19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:141Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:1419:15
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:204London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dartford arrivals
London Charing Cross18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dartford arrivals from Crayford
Dartford19:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..