desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:451Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Dewsbury14:4414:45
Batley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:572SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Saltburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Saltburn
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Huddersfield15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:571Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Leeds15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Saltburn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:051Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Dewsbury15:0515:05
Batley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Cottingley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Selby15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Selby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Selby
Brough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brough
Hull16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:162HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Hull14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Dewsbury15:1515:16
Ravensthorpe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Deighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:262NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Dewsbury15:2515:26
Huddersfield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria16:1116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:441Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Moorside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:45
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:562SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Saltburn12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central12:5913:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Manchester Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:561Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57
Saltburn16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Saltburn (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:051Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0515:05
Hull16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hull (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:152HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Hull14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hull
Brough14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brough
Selby14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Selby
Leeds14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:1515:16
Manchester Piccadilly16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:252NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
York14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:2515:26
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...