desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WF13 2PE
Advertisement

Dewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express17:261Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Dewsbury17:2517:26
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Darlington
Durham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Durham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:272NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Newcastle15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Dewsbury17:2617:27
Huddersfield17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:0818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:362LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:3517:36
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mirfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Brighouse (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Todmorden (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Littleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walkden (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Dewsbury17:4417:44
Batley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Batley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Batley
Morley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Morley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Morley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:572Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Dewsbury17:5617:57
Huddersfield18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:571Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury departures
Manchester Airport16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Dewsbury17:5617:57
Leeds18:1018:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
York18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to York
Thirsk18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Northallerton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thornaby (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express17:251Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26
Newcastle19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Newcastle (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:262NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Newcastle15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
York16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:2617:27
Liverpool Lime Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:352LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36
Wigan North Western19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Wigan North Western15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:562Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Redcar Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Thirsk
York17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from York
Leeds17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury17:5617:57
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:561Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dewsbury arrivals
Manchester Airport16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5617:57
Redcar Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dewsbury departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..