desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains19:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean20:0220:02
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean20:0820:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean21:0221:02
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains19:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean20:0820:08
Romsey21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean21:0221:02
Salisbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..