desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dean railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SP5 1JF
Advertisement

Dean Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains10:07RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean10:0710:07
Salisbury10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean11:0211:02
Salisbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0711:08
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Dean12:0212:02
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:09SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0912:09
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Swaythling (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains10:07RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0710:07
Salisbury10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:08SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:0211:02
Salisbury11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:07SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean11:0711:08
Romsey12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:02RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2023-01-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:09SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dean arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2023-01-31 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0912:09
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Romsey (Tue 2023-01-31 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dean departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..