desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:244DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee11:24
Broughty Ferry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:402DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee11:40
Leuchars11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:464LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leeds
Dundee11:4411:46
Arbroath12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:561AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee11:5411:56
Perth12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:034Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dundee12:0212:03
Arbroath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:101AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee12:0812:10
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Haymarket13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-05-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail11:261nArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:292EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:444LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from York
Darlington08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee11:4411:46
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:493Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee11:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:5411:56
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:024Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Sat 2022-05-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:0212:03
Aberdeen13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Sat 2022-05-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..