desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:464EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee20:4420:46
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:011AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee20:5921:01
Perth21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee21:1921:21
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:214DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee21:21
Broughty Ferry21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:544London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
Dundee21:5321:54
Arbroath22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:561AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee21:5521:56
Perth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Stirling22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
ScotRail20:444EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4420:46
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:591AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee20:5921:01
Glasgow Queen Street22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-07-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:134ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:191AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:1921:21
Edinburgh22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:332TweedbankDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Tweedbank18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Galashiels
Gorebridge19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:534London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from York
Darlington18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5321:54
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..