desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:304EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee18:2818:30
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Balmossie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Barry Links (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Golf Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:4218:43
Leuchars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee18:5318:57
Perth19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Stirling19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:584EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee18:5618:58
Arbroath19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:341AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Dundee19:3319:34
Leuchars19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunbar (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Morpeth (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Durham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Northallerton (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to York (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to York
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:364PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Plymouth
Dundee19:3319:36
Aberdeen20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail18:284EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:30
Arbroath19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4218:43
Edinburgh20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:512Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Invergowrie
Dundee18:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:531AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:5318:57
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:564EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:5618:58
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:121ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..