desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dundee railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dundee City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD1 4DB
Advertisement

Dundee Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail05:394DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee05:39
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Monifieth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dyce (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dyce
Kintore07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kintore (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kintore
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverurie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Insch (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Elgin (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Forres (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverness (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:482DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee05:48
Invergowrie05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Invergowrie
Perth06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Perth
Gleneagles06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dunblane (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stirling
Larbert06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Larbert (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:023DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee06:02
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Cupar (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Markinch (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Burntisland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:254PerthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:424DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Dundee06:42
Aberdeen07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:494EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Dundee06:4806:49
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Portlethen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Caledonian Sleeper06:054London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:244PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:361nArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Arbroath06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:461AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:49
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:484EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:571AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dundee arrivals
Aberdeen05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee06:5706:59
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dundee departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..