desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern09:28RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal09:2709:28
Walmer09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet Intciv10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:31London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras Intl08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Deal09:3009:31
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:26RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal10:2510:26
Walmer10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet Intciv11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:31London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras Intl09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Deal10:3010:31
Sandwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:28RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal11:2711:28
Walmer11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet Intciv12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet Intciv
Stratfrd Int(Civ12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratfrd Int(Civ
London St Pancras Intl12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:31London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London St Pancras Intl10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Deal11:3011:31
Sandwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern09:27RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:2709:28
London St Pancras Intl10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:30London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras Intl08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Ashford International08:4108:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal09:3009:31
Ramsgate09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:25RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:2510:26
London St Pancras Intl11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:30London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras Intl09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Ashford International09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:3010:31
Ramsgate10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:27RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal11:2711:28
London St Pancras Intl12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras Intl (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:30London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London St Pancras Intl10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London St Pancras Intl
Stratfrd Int(Civ10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Stratfrd Int(Civ
Ebbsfleet Intciv10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ebbsfleet Intciv
Ashford International10:4110:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal11:3011:31
Ramsgate11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..