desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Deal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT14 9ST
Advertisement

Deal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southeastern22:43RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal22:4322:43
Walmer22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Charing Cross
Deal22:5122:51
Sandwich22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandwich (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:43RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal23:4323:43
Walmer23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern05:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Deal05:0905:10
Walmer05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Pluckley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Headcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Marden (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:54SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal departures
Sandwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5305:54
Walmer05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Walmer (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Walmer
Martin Mill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Stratford International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
Southeastern22:43RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:4322:43
Ashford International23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:51London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal22:5122:51
Ramsgate23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-04-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:43RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Mon 2021-04-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:4323:43
Ashford International00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ashford International (Mon 2021-04-12 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
Southeastern00:02London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:0023:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:3623:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Walmer
Deal00:02
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:09RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Deal arrivals
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Deal (Tue 2021-04-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0905:10
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Deal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..