desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland21:56Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:59WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port21:5921:59
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hednesford (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:30WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port22:2922:30
Tipton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:30WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:55WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port22:5522:55
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:13WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland21:59WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:29WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30
Wolverhampton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:30WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:55WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:3222:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-10-03 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:13WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:23Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-10-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Mon 2022-10-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..