desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland19:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port19:2119:21
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port19:3219:32
Sandwell & Dudley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:57Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port20:3220:32
Sandwell & Dudley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:4720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
London Midland19:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3219:32
Walsall20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:56Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:21Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-07-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3220:32
Walsall21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..