desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
London Midland23:13WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:24Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-04-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Tipton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Penkridge (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stafford (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stafford
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:50WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland00:11Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Dudley Port00:1000:11
Tipton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port05:4005:40
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Landywood (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cannock (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hednesford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port06:2206:22
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stafford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Kidsgrove (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Alsager (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Alsager
Crewe07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
London Midland23:13WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:23Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-04-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-04-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-04-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-04-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Crewe00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Mon 2021-04-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:50WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland00:10Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:11
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40
Rugeley Trent Valley06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:22Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22
Crewe07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..