desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dudley Port railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 8RB
Advertisement

Dudley Port Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Midland16:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Dudley Port17:2117:21
Tipton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Dudley Port17:3217:32
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Duddeston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:55Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
London Midland16:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:21WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Walsall16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:21
Wolverhampton17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-10-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:32WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dudley Port arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-10-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2021-10-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dudley Port departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:54Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:58WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..