desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dagenham Dock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barking And Dagenham
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM9 6PX
Advertisement

Dagenham Dock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
c2c18:27London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock18:2718:27
Rainham (Essex)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:28PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock18:2818:28
Barking18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:43London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock18:4318:43
Rainham (Essex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Tilbury Town19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Tilbury Town (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to East Tilbury (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:46GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Grays18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Dagenham Dock18:4618:46
Barking18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:15London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Dagenham Dock19:1519:15
Rainham (Essex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Purfleet (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Purfleet
Grays19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:16PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock departures
Pitsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Dagenham Dock19:1619:16
Barking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Barking (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Barking
West Ham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to West Ham (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
c2c18:27London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
Barking18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock18:2718:27
Pitsea19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:28PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:2818:28
London Fenchurch Street18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:43London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock18:4318:43
Pitsea19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:46GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Grays18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:4618:46
London Fenchurch Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:15London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock19:1519:15
Grays19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:16PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dagenham Dock arrivals
Pitsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Grays
Purfleet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock19:1619:16
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dagenham Dock departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..